APPHEROS.com (“We” or the “Company” or “APPHEROS”) informs users of its website, www.APPHEROS.com, its subdomains and/or other web sites where the following Privacy Policy is referred and/or made accessible (the “Website“), of its policy of protection of personal data regarding access and use by users of the Website that APPHEROS places at the disposal of Internet users interested in its services and content, so that they can freely and voluntarily determine whether they wish to provide personal data to APPHEROS which may be required or that may be obtained.

What Information does APPHEROS collect?

APPHEROS may request and/or collect non-private information from you when you use APPHEROS and/or register. For the protection of your privacy, we ask that you avoid sending us any and all personally identifiable information.

Cookies

APPHEROS may use cookies to improve the use of our websites. A "cookie" is a small file that websites often store on a user's computer. Storage of cookies on your system provides an easy and convenient method for us to personalize your experience on our websites. For example, cookies allow us to remember your screen name, tell us that you have visited our website before, and may contain information that will make your next visit to our website more enjoyable. We do not use cookies to store personally identifiable information. Additionally, APPHEROS may use cookies and third party vendors, including Google, to deliver ads related to APPHEROS to you while you are surfing other websites. You may opt out of personalized advertising by visiting Ads Settings. (Alternatively, you can opt out of a third-party vendor's use of cookies for personalized advertising by visiting www.aboutads.info.)

IP ADDRESSES

APPHEROS may collect your IP address for safety and security purposes.

LOG FILES

Other non-personal information collected by APPHEROS is in the form of logs - files that record website activity, including how many "hits" a particular web page is getting (a.k.a., "click-through data"). For example, log file entries are generated every time a visitor clicks the "Home" icon on our site. These entries enable APPHEROS to assess overall site activity, and improve the general user experience. Through the use of log files, we may also collect certain information about your system such as the type of browser you are using (e.g., Chrome, Internet Explorer) and the type of operating system you are using (e.g., Windows or Mac OS).

LINKING TO THIRD PARTY SITES

APPHEROS may provide links from our Web sites to third party Web sites and we encourage our users to read third party sites' privacy policies before submitting personal information to them. APPHEROS assumes no responsibility for the content found on third party websites linked from APPHEROS. APPHEROS hereby disclaims any representations or warranties expressed on any site other than its own site.

ADVERTISEMENTS

APPHEROS permits the use of advertising on APPHEROS by third party advertisers. Some advertising partners may use cookies or similar technologies to better measure campaign effectiveness, target future campaigns and deliver a more targeted experience to users. Advertisers must comply with personal data guidelines, including the Data Protection Act 1998, to ensure our users’ personal data is protected. Additionally, all advertisers are instructed by APPHEROS not to display ads with sexual, violent or drug & alcohol related themes. Should you find an inappropriate or offensive advertisement on APPHEROS, please notify us by emailing info@APPHEROS.com. Additionally, third parties may collect certain types of information about your visits to APPHEROS, including interaction with content on APPHEROS.

GENERAL

By using this site, you signify your assent to the APPHEROS online privacy policy. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy, please do not use this site. We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy. Please check back from time to time to ensure that you are aware of these changes. Your continued use of this site will signify your acceptance. We hope you have a great experience on APPHEROS. Feel free to approach us on info@APPHEROS.com